Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Home Where To Play Tournaments League Contact Us Calendar Links
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association Vancouver Island Table Tennis League
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association

Division 2

Teams, Schedule & Results 2013

Division 1

2013 Rules

Click to enlarge Cowichan Storm Frank Enns - Captain
Claudia McLean
Dick Stone
Dave Hawksworth
Click to enlarge Cowichan Smash Bob Nemec - Captain
Richard Wilkinson
Richard Sweet
Brian Crutchlow
Click to enlarge Victoria C Michael Poplawski - Captain
Andreas David
Janusz Krawczynski
Igor Masalkin
Click to enlarge Victoria D Francis van den Dam - Captain
Uschi Leslie
- Vice-Captain
Robert Gao
Daniel Romila
Click to enlarge Victoria E Mike Hughes - Captain
Neville Crasto
Darrin Wong
Attila Fritz

Division 2 Match Results & Schedule
Date/2013
(Location)
Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
May 4 (D) Cowichan Storm 2 1 3 Victoria D 7 2 9
May 25 (D) Cowichan Smash 3 0 3 Victoria E 6 3 9
June 8 (D) Cowichan Storm 2 0 2 Victoria C 7 3 10
July 6 (D) Cowichan Smash 2 0 2 Victoria D 7 3 10
July 14 (D) Cowichan Smash 1 1 2 Victoria C 8 2 10
July 20 (D) Victoria E 7 2 9 Cowichan Storm 2 1 3
Nov 17 (V) Victoria C 6 1 7 Victoria D 3 2 5
Nov 23 (V) Victoria C 5 2 7 Victoria E 4 1 5
Nov 25 (V) Victoria D 4 0 4 Victoria E 4 3 7
TBA (D) Cowichan Storm Cowichan Smash

(N) Nanaimo (D) Duncan (V) Victoria
*confirmed

Singles match results and individual ratings
Choose "Foreign" from the "Select A State" drop down menu, then "VITTA" then "View". Select date.

Division 2 League Table - Standings
  Played Won Tie Lost Points
1.  Victoria C 4 4 0 0 34
2.  Victoria E 4 3 0 1 30
3.  Victoria D 4 2 0 2 28
4.  Cowichan Storm 3 0 0 3 8
5.  Cowichan Smash 3 0 0 3 7

Division 2 Player Stats - Singles
    Team  Played   Won   Lost   %
1. Mike Hughes Victoria E 12 11 1 92%
2. Francis van den Dam Victoria D 15 13 2 87%
2. Andreas David Victoria C 15 13 2 87%
4. Attila Fritz Victoria E 12 9 3 75%
5. Michael Poplawski Victoria C 12 8 4 67%
5. Igor Masalkin    Victoria C 3 2 1 67%
5. Janusz Krawczynski Victoria C 15 10 5 67%
8.  Robert Gao Victoria D 15 8 7 53%
9. Claudia McLean Cowichan Storm 9 4 5 44%
9. Bob Nemec Cowichan Smash 9 4 5 44%
11. Richard Wilkinson Cowichan Smash 9 2 7 22%
12. Uschi Leslie Victoria D 15 3 12 20%
13. Darrin Wong Victoria E 12 2 10 17%
13. Frank Enns Cowichan Storm 6 1 5 17%
13. Dave Hawksworth Cowichan Storm 6 1 5 17%
16. Brian Crutchlow Cowichan Smash 9 0 9 0%
16. Dick Stone    Cowichan Storm 6 0 6 0%

Division 2 Player Stats - Doubles
  Team Played Won Lost %
1.  Michael Poplawski Victoria C 8 7 1 88%
1.  Attila Fritz Victoria E 8 7 1 88%
3.  Janusz Krawczynski Victoria C 10 8 2 80%
4.  Mike Hughes Victoria E 8 6 2 75%
5.  Andreas David Victoria C 10 7 3 70%
6.  Darrin Wong Victoria E 8 5 3 63%
7.  Robert Gao Victoria D 10 6 4 60%
8.  Uschi Leslie Victoria D 10 5 5 50%
8.  Francis van den Dam Victoria D 10 5 5 50%
8. Dave Hawksworth Cowichan Storm 4 2 2 50%
11. Claudia McLean Cowichan Storm 6 2 4 33%
12. Brian Crutchlow Cowichan Smash 6 1 5 17%
12. Bob Nemec Cowichan Smash 6 1 5 17%
14. Frank Enns Cowichan Storm 4 0 4 0%
14. Dick Stone Cowichan Storm 4 0 4 0%
14. Richard Wilkinson Cowichan Smash 6 0 6 0%
14. Igor Masalkin Victoria C 2 0 2 0%

Most Improved Player Award 2013

   

Home l Where To Play l Tournaments l League l Contact Us l Newsletter l Calendar l Links l Rules l Archived News l Sponsor Program
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Copyright © 2009 - 2014 VITTA All Rights Reserved