Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Home Where To Play Tournaments League Contact Us Calendar Links
VITTA League Division 1 Championship Trophy
VITTA League Championship Trophy
The VITTA League Division 1 Champions will be awarded a trophy, to keep for 1 year, which will include the name of all team members who have played at least one game for the winning club.
Vancouver Island Table Tennis League
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association

Division 1

Teams, Schedule & Results 2013

Division 2

2013 Rules

Click to enlarge Nanaimo Attack Charlie Zhang - Captain
Clara Sabina
Enayat Mosh
Brian Patrick
Nick Onwaeze
Ly Mihn
Click to enlarge Nanaimo B's Ken Holman - Captain
Wally Lawrence
Petr Havlik
Mark Fleury
Click to enlarge Victorians David Smylie - Captain
Tayfun Mavituna - Vice-Captain
Peter Harrison
David Walts
Campbell River A Dave Coad - Captain
Axel Nagorny
Fred Sherbourne
Click to enlarge Victoria B Thomas Weimer - Captain
Aengus Fogarty
Allan Eugenio
Sasha Brkic
Ming Fang 
Click to enlarge Victoria Penholders Fred Kong - Captain
Tim Chong
Carlos Wong
Sue Jiang
Yushan Zheng

Match Results & Schedule
Date/2013
(Location)
Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
April 21(N) Campbell River A 3 1 4 Victorians 6 2 8
May 5(N) Nanaimo Attack 2 2 4 Victorians 7 1 8
May 19(N) Nanaimo B's 0 0 0 Victoria B 9 3 12
May 26(V) Victorians 8 2 10 Victoria Penholders 1 1 2
June 23(N) Campbell River A 6 3 9 Nanaimo B's 3 0 3
July 7(N) Campbell River A 6 3 9 Victoria Penholders 3 0 3
July 14(N) Victorians 3 1 4 Nanaimo B's 6 2 8
Aug 11(N) Victoria Penholders 0 0 0 Nanaimo B's 9 3 12
Aug 25(N)VITTA LEAGUE VICTORIA B VS NANAIMO ATTACK AUGUST 25, 2013 Nanaimo Attack 4 2 6 Victoria B 5 1 6
Sept 8 (N)VITTA LEAGUE VICTORIA B VS NANAIMO ATTACK AUGUST 25, 2013 Nanaimo Attack 7 3 10 Victoria Penholders 2 0 2
Sept 15 (V) Victoria B 8 1 9 Victorians 1 2 3
Sept 22  (N) Nanaimo B's 3 0 3 Nanaimo Attack 6 3 9

Oct 13 (N)VITTA LEAGUE Campbell River A VS Nanaimo Attack October 13, 2013 (courtesy of Charlie)

Campbell River A 4 1 5 Nanaimo Attack 5 2 7
Oct 20 (N) Campbell River A 2 1 3 Victoria B 7 2 9
Nov 3 (V) Victoria B 9 3 12 Victoria Penholders 0 0 0

(V) Victoria (N) Nanaimo
*
confirmed

Singles match results and individual ratings
Choose "Foreign" from the "Select A State" drop down menu, then "VITTA" then "View". Select date.

Division 1 League Table - Standings
  Played Won Tie Lost Points
1. Victoria B 5 4 1 0 48
2. Nanaimo Attack 5 3 1 1 36
3. Victorians 5 3 0 2 33
4. Campbell River A 5 2 0 3 30
5. Nanaimo B's 5 2 0 3 26
6. Victoria Penholders 5 0 0 5 7

Division 1 Player Stats - Singles
    Team  Played   Won   Lost   %
1. Clara Sabina Nanaimo Attack 12 12 0 100%
1. Allan Eugenio Victoria B 3 3 0 100%
3. Sasha Brkic Victoria B 15 14 1 93%
3. Ming Fang Victoria B 15 14 1 93%
5. Axel Nagorny Campbell River A 15 12 3 80%
6. David Walts Victorians 12 9 3 75%
7. Tayfun Mavituna Victorians 9 6 3 67%
7. Charlie Zhang Nanaimo Attack 15 10 5 67%
9. Ken Holman Nanaimo B's 15 9 6 60%
9. Yushan Zheng Victoria Penholders 5 3 2 60%
11. Thomas Weimer Victoria B 12 7 5 58%
12. David Smylie Victorians 15 7 8 47%
13. Fred Sherbourne Campbell River A 15 6 9 40%
13. Petr Havlik Nanaimo B's 15 6 9 40%
13. Wally Lawrence Nanaimo B's 15 6 9 40%
16. Peter Harrison Victorians 9 3 6 33%
17. Dave Coad Campbell River A 15 3 12 20%
18. Tim Chong Victoria Penholders 15 2 13 13%
18. Brian Patrick Nanaimo Attack 15 2 13 13%
20. Carlos Wong Victoria Penholders 9 1 8 11%
21. Fred Kong Victoria Penholders 12 1 11 8%
22. Sue Jiang Victoria Penholders 6 0 6 0%
22. Nick Onwaeze Nanaimo Attack 3 0 3 0%

Division 1 Player Stats - Doubles
  Team Played Won Lost %
1. Allan Eugenio Victoria B 2 2 0 100%
1. Clara Sabina Nanaimo Attack 8 8 0 100%
3. Sasha Brkic Victoria B 8 7 1 88%
4. Charlie Zhang Nanaimo Attack 10 8 2 80%
5. Ming Fang Victoria B 9 7 2 78%
6. Axel Nagorny Campbell River A 10 7 3 70%
6. Brian Patrick Nanaimo Attack 10 7 3 70%
8. David Walts Victorians 8 5 3 63%
9. Dave Coad Campbell River A 10 6 4 60%
10. Thomas Weimer Victoria B 7 4 3 57%
11. Fred Sherbourne Campbell River A 10 5 5 50%
11. Peter Harrison Victorians 4 2 2 50%
11. Nick Onwaeze Nanaimo Attack 2 1 1 50%
14. Ken Holman Nanaimo B's 10 4 6 40%
14. Tayfun Mavituna Victorians 5 2 3 40%
16. David Smylie Victorians 9 3 6 33%
17. Petr Havlik Nanaimo B's 10 3 7 30%
17. Wally Lawrence Nanaimo B's 10 3 7 30%
19. Carlos Wong Victoria Penholders 6 1 5 17%
20. Tim Chong Victoria Penholders 10 1 9 10%
21. Sue Jiang Victoria Penholders 4 0 4 0%
21. Fred Kong Victoria Penholders 8 0 8 0%
21. Yushan Zheng Victoria Penholders 2 0 2 0%

Most Improved Player Award 2013

   

Home l Where To Play l Tournaments l League l Contact Us l Newsletter l Calendar l Links l Rules l Archived News l Sponsor Program
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Copyright © 2009 - 2014 VITTA All Rights Reserved