Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Home Where To Play Tournaments League Contact Us Calendar Links
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association Vancouver Island Table Tennis League
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association

Division 2

Teams, Schedule & Results 2012

Division 1
2012 Rules
Official score sheets are available on-line here.

Click to enlarge Cowichan Frank Enns - Captain
Richard Sweet
Dick Stone
Claudia McLean
Dave Hawksworth
Click to enlarge Nanaimo C Dave Tyler
Terry Wei
George Kress
Brian Patrick - Captain
Kevin Shi
Click to enlarge Victoria C Petr Havlik - Captain
Igor Masalkin
Janusz Krawczynski
Michael Poplawski
Click to enlarge Victoria D Francis Van Den Dam - Captain
Uschi Leslie
- Vice-Captain
Robert Gao
Ian Leslie
Click to enlarge Victoria Penholders Fred Kong - Captain
Ruili Yin
Sue Jiang
Tim Chong

Division 2 Match Results & Schedule
Date/2012 Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
Team Sgls
wins
Dbls
wins
Total
Pts
April 8 Nanaimo C 3 0 3 Victoria Penholders 6 3 9
April 15 Victoria Penholders 7 2 9 Victoria C 2 1 3
May 20 Nanaimo C 9 3 12 Victoria C 0 0 0
May 26 Cowichan 6 3 9 Victoria D 3 0 3
June 29 Victoria D 3 1 4 Victoria Penholders 6 2 8
June 30  Click here for images/videos Cowichan 2 0 2 Victoria Penholders 7 3 10
Sept 23 Nanaimo C 5 2 7 Victoria D 4 1 5
Sept. 29 Cowichan 2 0 2 Victoria C 7 3 10
Oct. 7 Victoria C 6 1 7 Victoria D 3 2 5
Nov. 25 Cowichan 3 2 5 Nanaimo C 6 1 7

Singles match results and individual ratings
Choose "Foreign" from the "Select A State" drop down menu, then "VITTA" then "View". Select date.

Division 2 League Table - Final Standings
  Played Won Tie Lost Points
1. Victoria Penholders 4 4 0 0 36
2. Nanaimo C 4 3 0 1 29
3. Victoria C 4 2 0 2 20
4. Cowichan 4 1 0 3 18
5. Victoria D 4 0 0 4 17

Division 2 Player Stats - Singles
    Team  Played   Won   Lost   %
1.  Kevin Shi Nanaimo C 3 3 0 100%
2.  Petr Havlik Victoria C 9 8 1 89%
3.  Tim Chong Victoria Penholders 12 10 2 83%
3.  Fred Kong Victoria Penholders 12 10 2 83%
3.  Brian Patrick Nanaimo C 12 10 2 83%
6.  George Kress Nanaimo C 9 7 2 78%
6.  Francis van den Dam Victoria D 9 7 2 78%
8.  Richard Sweet Cowichan 9 6 3 67%
9.  Sue Jiang Victoria Penholders 9 5 4 56%
9.  Claudia Mclean Cowichan 9 5 4 56%
11. Robert Gao Victoria D 9 4 5 44%
12. Igor Masalkin Victoria C 9 3 6 33%
12. Dave Tyler Nanaimo C 3 1 2 33%
12. Ruili Yin Victoria Penholders 3 1 2 33%
15. Janusz Krawczynski Victoria C 9 2 7 22%
15. Uschi Leslie Victoria D 9 2 7 22%
15. Michael Poplawski Victoria C 9 2 7 22%
18. Dick Stone Cowichan 9 2 7 22%
18. Terry Wei Nanaimo C 9 2 7 22%
20. Frank Enns Cowichan 6 0 6 0%
20. Dave Hawksworth Cowichan 3 0 3 0%
20. Ian Leslie Victoria D 9 0 9 0%

Division 2 Player Stats - Doubles
  Team Played Won Lost %
1.  Kevin Shi Nanaimo C 2 2 0 100%
1.  Ruili Yin Victoria Penholders 2 2 0 100%
3.  Tim Chong  Victoria Penholders 8 7 1 88%
4.  Sue Jiang Victoria Penholders 6 5 1 83%
5.  Fred Kong Victoria Penholders 8 6 2 75%
6.  Petr Havlik Victoria C 6 4 2 67%
6.  George Kress Nanaimo C 6 4 2 67%
6.  Dick Stone Cowichan 6 4 2 67%
6.  Francis van den Dam Victoria D 6 4 2 67%
10. Brian Patrick Nanaimo C 8 5 3 63%
11. Michael Poplawski Victoria C 6 3 3 50%
11. Richard Sweet Cowichan 6 3 3 50%
13. Robert Gao Victoria D 6 2 4 33%
13. Uschi Leslie Victoria D 6 2 4 33%
13. Igor Masalkin Victoria C 6 2 4 33%
13. Claudia McLean Cowichan 6 2 4 33%
17. Frank Enns Cowichan 4 1 3 25%
18. Janusz Krawczynski Victoria C 6 1 5 17%
18. Terry Wei Nanaimo C 6 1 5 17%
20. Dave Hawksworth Cowichan 2 0 2 0%
20. Ian Leslie Victoria D 6 0 6 0%
20. Dave Tyler Nanaimo C 2 0 2 0%

Most Improved Player Award 2012

   

Home l Where To Play l Tournaments l League l Contact Us l Newsletter l Calendar l Links l Rules l Archived News l Sponsor Program
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Copyright © 2009 - 2014 VITTA All Rights Reserved