Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Home Where To Play Tournaments League Contact Us Calendar Links

2013 Vancouver Island Championships
Table Tennis Tournament

September 29.2013


Sponsored by:
Courtside Sports
 

Entries last updated @ September 25, 2013...... now closed

Please note an event will only be played if a minimum of 3 players/teams register for that event.

 

Open Singles (men and women) - Limit 32 players

 

Mixed Doubles

Name Club Names Club
1. Claudia McLean Chemainus Dick Stone & Joan Wells Duncan/Victoria
2. Charlie Zhang Nanaimo Charlie Zhang & Diane Ye Nanaimo
3. Diane Ye Nanaimo Sasha Brkic & Lihong Sun Victoria
4. Janusz Krawczynski Victoria Malcolm Lee & Betty Emery Victoria
5. Uschi Leslie Victoria Tim Chong & Ruili Yin Victoria
6. Andreas David Victoria Allen Eugenio & Sue Jiang Victoria
7. Igor Masalkin Victoria Axel Nagorny & Claudia McLean Cortes Is/Chemainus
8. Axel Nagorny Cortes Island Francis van den Dam & Uschi Leslie Victoria
9. Sasha Brkic Victoria Michael Sampson & Chris Fox Victoria
10. Lihong Sun Victoria Heide Dobbie & Ken Osborne Victoria
11. David Smylie Victoria Ally Feng & Peter Harrison Victoria
12. Dave Walts Victoria Janusz Krawczynski & Venus Papera Victoria
13. Tayfun Mavituna Victoria    
14. Wally Lawrence Nanaimo
15. Petr Havlik Victoria
16. Michael Hughes Victoria
17. Attila Fritz Victoria
18. Sue Jiang Victoria
19. Peter Harrison Victoria
20. Ruili Yin Victoria
21. Fred Kong Victoria
22. Jimmy Yang Victoria
23. Tim Chong Victoria
24. Thomas Weimer Victoria
25. Francis van den Dam Victoria
26. Allan Eugenio Victoria
27. Malcolm Lee Victoria
28. Ron Guy Victoria
29. Dick Stone Duncan
30. Dave Coad Campbell River
31. Michael Sampson Victoria
32. Ken Osborne Victoria
Waiting list: Looking for a partner:
       
   
   

Men's Open Doubles - Limit 16 teams

Women's Open Doubles

Names Club Names Club
1. Charlie Zhang & Thomas Weimer Nanaimo/Victoria Diane Ye & Claudia McLean Nanaimo/Chemainus
2. Andreas David & Igor Masalkin Victoria Betty Emery & Joan Wells Victoria
3. David Smylie & Dave Walts Victoria Lihong Sun & Ruili Yin Victoria
4. Tayfun Mavituna & Wally Lawrence Victoria/Nanaimo Chris Fox & Uschi Leslie Victoria
5. Michael Hughes & Attila Fritz Victoria    
6. Malcolm Lee & Ron Guy Victoria
7. Sasha Brkic & Ming Fang Victoria
8. Fred Kong & Tim Chong Victoria
9. Francis van den Dam & Dick Stone Victoria
10. Allan Eugenio & Gary Sun Victoria
11. Ken Osborne & Michael Sampson Victoria
12. Peter Harrison & Axel Nagorny Victoria/Cortes Is
13. Gerald Mitchell & Janusz Krawczynski Victoria
14. Petr Havlik & Dave Coad Victoria/Campbell River
15. Mike Vidler & Reg Card Victoria
 
Looking for a partner: Looking for a partner:
   
   

Home l Where To Play l Tournaments l League l Contact Us l Newsletter l Calendar l Links l Rules l Archived News l Sponsor Program
Vancouver Island Table Tennis Association
Copyright © 2009 - 2014 VITTA All Rights Reserved